Manufacturing
HeadhuntersPlant and engineering search
Start a Search

Salary guide, May 2025

Document Control Manager pay in Kenosha, WI

Manufacturing Headhunters uses the published BLS OEWS figures below. They describe the mapped occupation and area, not an individual offer.

This is what we do all day: recruit manufacturing professionals.

The median annual wage for Compliance Officers in Kenosha, WI was $79,720 (U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, OEWS, May 2025). The middle half of workers earned between $66,900 and $101,930.

The Kenosha, WI median is $1,010 below the national median of $80,730, both from BLS May 2025.

Broader occupation · SOC 13-1041 Compliance Officers

BLS measures this broader occupation across industries. It does not publish a separate wage for this manufacturing title.

What should you know about kenosha, WI?

$79,720
Compliance Officers in Kenosha, WI: median $79,720; published 25th to 75th percentile $66,900 to $101,930.
Annual wage percentiles, Kenosha, WI
10th25thMedian75th90th
$52,250$66,900$79,720$101,930$124,140
$38.33
Compliance Officers in Kenosha, WI: median $38.33; published 25th to 75th percentile $32.17 to $49.01.
Hourly wage percentiles, Kenosha, WI
10th25thMedian75th90th
$25.12$32.17$38.33$49.01$59.68

BLS estimated 90 workers employed in this occupation in Kenosha, WI. Location quotient: 0.42.

What should you know about united States?

$80,730
Compliance Officers in U.S.: median $80,730; published 25th to 75th percentile $61,280 to $109,010.
Annual wage percentiles, U.S.
10th25thMedian75th90th
$48,220$61,280$80,730$109,010$133,720
$38.81
Compliance Officers in U.S.: median $38.81; published 25th to 75th percentile $29.46 to $52.41.
Hourly wage percentiles, U.S.
10th25thMedian75th90th
$23.18$29.46$38.81$52.41$64.29

What should you know about role pay against all occupations here?

The published Document Control Manager median is $79,720. The all-occupations median in Kenosha, WI is $48,310. Ratio: 1.65 (role median divided by all-occupations median, same units, BLS May 2025). Location quotient 0.42 measures how concentrated this occupation's employment is here against the nation. It is not a wage index.

What should you know about two BLS releases?

Document Control Manager in Kenosha, WI, annual wages, May 2024 and May 2025
Release period25thMedian75th
May 2024$60,800$78,060$94,470
May 2025$66,900$79,720$101,930

These are two separate BLS estimates from different survey panels. The workers and employers behind them differ, so the gap is not like-for-like pay for the same workers and is not a growth rate. We show no percentage change.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025. SOC 13-1041 Compliance Officers, Kenosha, WI. Official occupation data · Official area tables. Released 2026-05-15.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025. SOC 13-1041 Compliance Officers, U.S.. Official occupation data · Official area tables. Released 2026-05-15.

What should you know about nearby areas?

Nearby areas, Document Control Manager
AreaMedian25th to 75th
Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI$78,180$62,750 to $109,200
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI$81,540$65,950 to $104,440

Download the Hiring Market Brief (PDF)

The figures are public. Send the role and your contact details to get the file. You can tell us more afterwards.

All roles in Kenosha, WI · National page · Document Control Manager ranked across metros

Contingency fees · Editorial policy · Recruiting models compared

Start a SearchCallGet a free talent snapshotGet a free job description review